Point Blue · Integrated Microstudios

TRIPLECROWN PROPERTIES, INC.
DATA PRIVACY POLICY

(As of 15 March 2020)

I. Overview

Triplecrown Properties, Inc. ( “Point Blue” or “We”) operates www.pointblue.ph (the “Website”). We provides housing options to young professionals; creating sustainable, beautifully designed and master planned spaces where they can relax, thrive and commune with their peers. In providing and improving such services, we rely on personal information, whether it be the information of our clients, our employees, or any other individual with whom we have a contractual relationship.

Given the importance of privacy to all concerned parties, we are committed to the highest standards of privacy and data protection compliance and expect everyone in our Company to adhere to these standards. We demand the highest standards of ethics and compliance with applicable laws and rules from our management, employees, and third party suppliers and service providers.

This page informs you of the policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from the users of the Site. This Privacy Policy explains our information practices in connection with the information provided by a website visitor (“Visitor”) on our website. We support the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and our goal is to empower users and protect the fundamental right of privacy, while permitting them active participation in trustworthy information, education, and independent voice.

II. To what does this Privacy Policy apply?

This Policy applies to all of our facilities, as well as all the services that we offer.
A visitor may choose to write or post comments on our Facebook Page and share content of our website. They may also participate in other activities such as sending comments using the form and sharing content of our website on Facebook. We moderate the postings to remove personal information, and we encourage visitors to NEVER include personal information in reviews or comments in the form or Facebook Page. All audience have the ability to delete their postings on Facebook. Please note that your request or deletion does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information, as, for example, some of your content may have been reposted by another audience.

This Policy does not apply to any website, product or service of any third-party organization even if the website links to (or from) our Website. Please always review the privacy practices of any third-party organization before deciding whether to provide any information. By using our services, you accept the practices described in this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, you should immediately cease and desist from using our Services. Continued use of our Services will signify your acceptance of this Policy.

III. How We Collect and Use Information from Visitors

A. Via Google Analytics
Visitors can explore the website and can view and share the content without providing any personal information other than the automatic collection of data carried out by Google Analytics on the website, usually passively through technology such as “cookies”.
B. Our website collects limited personal information from visitors if he or she submits information using the form (“Form”) or the visitor submits a question or request to us.

Information collected from a visitor may be used and disclosed for any purpose to the extent permitted by applicable law.

IV. What Information Submitted By Visitors Is Viewable On the Facebook Page and/or Website?

We strictly limit the personal information that is publicly viewable about the audience on our Website. When a visitor sends a comment on our Website, only the visitor’s name and email address, along with its content are only seen and submitted to us. However, if a visitor uses his/her personal Facebook profile to write a comment or suggestion on our Facebook Page, only his/her allowed information can be seen. We highly encourage visitors to monitor their own online activities on social media.

V. What Information About Visitors Is Shared?

We do not disclose to third parties any visitor’s personal information that we collect other than as follows, consistent with applicable laws: (1) with a visitor’s permission, (2) as required by any applicable law, (3) platforms where the Facebook Page and Website are operated, (4) comply with legal process, (5) to respond to governmental requests, (6) enforce our Terms of Service, (7) protect our operations, (8) for assistance in fraud detection and prevention, (9) to protect the rights, privacy, safety or property of Point Blue., (10) to permit us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain, and (11) in connection with a disposition of all or a substantial portion of our business, assets or stock, such as a sale, merger, consolidation, reorganization, joint venture, assignment, or bankruptcy or similar proceedings.

VI. How May Visitors Access, Change or Delete Information About Them?

Visitors may at any time access or change the personal information that we have collected online from them. Visitors may also ask us to cease further collection of personal information from them, to make no further use of, or delete, the personal information we may have collected online from them, in which case the visitor’s filled out Form will be deleted. Visitors may make these changes by contacting us at info@evident.ph, or by writing to us provided below. For your protection, we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable.

VII. Data Retention

Whatever Personal Information given to us by you or pertaining to you, shall only be retained for as long as necessary:

A. For the fulfillment of the declared, specified, and legitimate purpose, or when the processing relevant to the purpose has been terminated;
B. For the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims; or
C. Personal Information provided to us by you shall be disposed or discarded in a secure manner that would prevent further processing, unauthorized access, or disclosure to any other party, or prejudice the interests of our customers.

VIII. Why do we retain your personal information?

We will retain Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by the Data Privacy Act of 2012. Please note that we have a variety of obligations to retain the Data that you provide to us, i.e. to ensure that transactions can be appropriately processed, settled, refunded or charged-back, to help identify fraud and to comply with anti-money laundering and other laws and rules that apply to us and to our financial service providers. There may also be residual Data that will remain within our databases and other records, which will not be removed.
For a more detailed explanation of how and why we retain your Personal Information, please see our Data Retention Policy.

IX. Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

X. Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of (18 March 2019) and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.
We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.
If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

XI. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:
Point Blue
11/F Syciplaw Center, 105 Paseo de Roxas Ave.,
Legaspi Village, Makati 1229
Tel. No: +632 8845 4096
Email: info@pointblue.ph
Website: https://www.pointblue.ph